Privacy Policy

At Trust Personnel Agency, we are committed to protecting your privacy.

We use the information we collect about you to provide a more efficient recruitment services to you.

Trust Personnel Agency observes the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Cap 486) ("the Ordinance") in Hong Kong and the related regulations.

Trust Personnel Agency is licensed as an employment agency by the Labour Department of the Hong Kong Government (licence no 45742). 

Trust Personnel Agency must meet the Labour Department's standards for data management by personnel agencies and officers of the Labour Department have the right of access to our's data at any time.

This Privacy Policy Statement discloses the privacy practices of Trust Personnel Agency,in respect of the personal information collected from candidates whether in person, by mail, email or fax, or at our website.

Subjects have the rights of access to and correction of their personal data.

Trust Personnel Agency may also search social networking sites (including, but not limited to, LinkedIn, Facebook and Twitter) and use search engines to validate background information on candidates. In addition Trust Personnel Agency may conduct searches of internet sites as part of reference checking procedures.

We have appropriate security measures to be applied to personal data.

We provide that personal data should be accurate, up-to-date and kept no longer than necessary. Only part of the information must need to fill in for verification, customer can choose not to fill for the rest.

Customer has the right not to disclose their personal information, while the efficiency of the services we provide must be affected. Unless the data subject gives consent otherwise personal data should be used for the purposes for which they were collected or a directly related purpose.

Trust Personnel Agency does not sell, trade, or rent your personal information to others.

Personal information collected by Trust Personnel Agency through the Website is stored and maintained in a secure and controlled environment that is not accessible by the public. Given the nature of the Internet, Trust Personnel Agency cannot guarantee that transmission of data is absolutely secure. However, Trust Personnel Agency shall take all commercially practicable steps to ensure that any information collected via the Website is safe and     secure from third party interference. Trust Personnel Agency's employees are trained to handle data properly and observe confidentiality.

Trust Personnel Agency maintains a strict confidentiality policy on all information submitted by you.

Trust Personnel Agency allows you to delete, edit and update your personal information.

You may update your details by submitting an updated CV to : info@jobstp.com

By using our Services, you consent to the collection and use of this information by Trust Personnel Agency. If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page so that you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances we disclose it.

Trust Personnel Agency welcomes your comments on the privacy practices.
You can send your comments or enquiry to : 
info@jobstp.com


Thank you for visiting our site. 

TAG : 
 

中信人事顧問公司是香港一家提供專業人力資源方案服務公司,我們憑藉擁有超過20年優秀服務經驗之顧問團隊,多年來一直為我們的客戶,包括一些主要上市公司、多間跨國公司及中小型企業提供一站式人力資源解決方案。中信人事顧問公司的龐大人力資源資料庫及我們先進的資訊技術系統, 可大大地提升我們的客戶在其尋覓人才時的效率性及精確性。 
 

因應客戶的須要,中信人事顧問公司提供了涵蓋所有人力資源方案領域之服務方案,當中包括了人才庫篩選招聘服務、人才派遣服務、專業獵頭服務、管理顧問服務及國內人才招聘服務等。

企業服務

+ 人才庫篩選服務

+ 人才派遣服務

+ 薪資管理服務

+ 獵頭服務

+ 高管招騁策劃

| 求職登記

+ 登記 及 提交履歷表

+ 職場分析顧問服務

+ 最新空缺

| 聯絡我們

+ 聯絡 中信人事顧問

香港職業介紹所牌照號碼 | 45742

Copyright© 2003-2019 Trust Personnel Agency. All rights reserved.